Privacy Notice

 PRIVACY NOTICE

(Mediation estate)
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, REALTYSOC MEXICO, S.A. de C.V. (REALTY HOGAR on wards), with Realty HOGAR trademark, registered in Cuitláhuac 190, D1, Colonia Toriello Guerra Tlalpan, CP 14050, Mexico DF, phone: +5255-7155 0263, email info@realtyhogar.com and activity Servicing Mediated Real Estate, tells you who is responsible for collecting personal information and use and protection thereof.
The general identification personal data, and economic heritage provided by REALTY HOGAR formats are strictly necessary, so that, by this notice, REALTY HOGAR notified that this information has the following legal and promotional purposes:
 
a. Evaluation and, where appropriate, acceptance by Mediation Service has asked Real Estate REALTY HOGAR for the sale or lease of the property and information on possible changes to that service;
b. Development of any of the following for sale or lease purchase "Servicing Agreement for Mediation Real Estate", "Real Estate Mediation Charter", "Request for Tender Offer", "promise Private Contract Sale" "Purchase Contract", "Lease Agreement" and any other document required in a transaction of sale or lease;
c. Property Promotion in printed or electronic media, real estate exchanges, REALTY HOGAR owned publications, and other related to the sale or lease of the property;
d. Conservation identifiable information for future real estate transactions or promotion by REALTY HOGAR.
Also, REALTY HOGAR informs you that the personal data provided to you in its capacity seller, buyer, landlord, tenant or guarantor, may be transferred to: Lawyers, Notaries Public Registry of Property, Brokers, Credit Research Managers , Credit Bureau or personal references, Land Surveyors, Credit Institutions and anyone interested to carry out the purchase, sale or lease, as the case.
Personal data of the seller, buyer, landlord, tenant and guarantor, are protected by Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and this privacy notice.
Once under has provided personal information to directly REALTY HOGAR, online, by telephone or personally, REALTY HOGAR shall make or legal representative requests revocation of consent as well as access , rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data through info@realtyhogar.com email or at the address given above, naming as manager at C. Roberto Alcubierre Macias, who may request information about REALTY HOGAR procedures implemented for the care of those requests.
The retention periods of personal data by REALTY HOGAR, will be necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned. In case of refusal or cancellation of the services requested by the operator before the establishment of the contractual relationship, the documentation may be collected by the owner or his legal representative within a period not exceeding 10 working days following the date of receipt documentation, failing, documentation will be destroyed.
This privacy notice is available to holders of personal data in printed form at the registered above, or on this website, where you can also see any modification to it.
This privacy notice was amended on July 1, 2013.
Do not think twice CONTACT
 
A t e n t a m e n t e
Director General,
Realty Hogar
SEARCH
PROPERTY TYPE OPERATION STATE CITY NEIGHBORHOOD ZONE PRICE KEYWORD
ASSOCIATIONS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER
Receive in your mail
real estate information




About Us

The strong growth of Realty Hogar is proof that when you offer a higher level of service, you get the word out fast. Our agents are on a different level, since they are constantly trained, trained, assisted, motivated and above all APPRECIATED!

See More

OUR OFFICES

REALTYSOC MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.

CALLE OCASO # 101, DESPACHO 301, COL. INSURGENTES CUICUILCO, C.P. 04530, CIUDAD DE MÉXICO.

Coyoacán, Distrito Federal

Phone Numbers:

55-71551569
55-71550263

info@realtyhogar.com

See More